Opened 6 years ago

Last modified 6 years ago

#33 accepted defect

br_durango: texture issue on bank door

Reported by: pardner Owned by: pardner
Priority: trivial Milestone: Smokin' Guns 1.2
Component: Maps Version: 1.1
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Map Name: br_durango
Engine\game version: SG v1.1b4, v1.1b5

Location\Description:

Reported by sunrise
I just found a little bug in the 1.1b4 and 1.1b5 version of Durango.

Attached file description:

  1. durango.jpg

Attachments (1)

durango.jpg (194.8 KB) - added by pardner 6 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 6 years ago by pardner

Attachment: durango.jpg added

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by pardner

Owner: set to pardner
Status: newaccepted

Not a missing texture and not a broken brush. I re-textured the door and re-made the door brush and it still did not fix the missing texture. More investigating required.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.